IBPS Clerk 2020 Recruitment Notification | Clerk Posts | Total Vacancies 2557| Last Date : 06.11.2020 (Re-Opened)

IBPS Clerk 2020 Recruitment Notification | Clerk Posts | Total Vacancies 2557 (Vacancy Increased)| Last Date : 06.11.2020 (Re-Opened) | Apply online for IBPS CRP Clerk 2020 Exam @ www.ibps.in

IBPS Recruitment

IBPS Clerk 2020 Notification : Institute of Banking Personnel Selection is going to fill up 2557 vacancies in Across India. There are 11 organizations are participating in the IBPS Clerk recruitment 2020. Recently IBPS has released the recruitment notice for Common Recruitment Process for Recruitment of Clerks (CRP Clerks-X). It invites online application from Degree holders to fill up above said IBPS vacancy 2020. As per the IBPS CRP Clerks X Recruitment 2020 notification, these vacancies are allocated for IBPS Clerical cadre Posts. Applicants who are seeking Bank Jobs those candidates can make the online registration @ www.ibps.in from 23.10.2020 (Re-Opened) The last date for submission of IBPS Clerk 2020 notification is 06.11.2020

IBPS CRP Clerk 2020 Exam Notification pdf & IBPS Clerk recruitment 2020 apply online link is available @ www.ibps.in. IBPS will conduct preliminary & main exam for selection of suitable candidates for Clerk post. IBPS Clerk Preliminary exam will be held on 05.12.2020, 12.12.2020 and 13.12.2020 and IBPS CRP Clerk main exam will be held on 24.01.2021. Candidates who have shortlisted in IBPS Clerk recruitment process those candidates will be placed at various states of India (i.e.) Tamilnadu, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Haryana & Etc. More details of IBPS Clerk recruitment vacancy, upcoming IBPS job notices, syllabus, answer key, merit list, selection list, admit card, result, upcoming notifications and etc. will be uploaded on official website.

Details Of IBPS CRP Clerks X Recruitment 2020
Organization Name Institute of Banking Personnel Selection
Job Category Central govt
Job Role Clerk
Qualification Any U.G Degree
Total Vacancy 2557 Posts
Job Location , All India
Salary As per norms
Starting Date 23.10.2020 (Re-Opened)
Last Date 06.11.2020
Apply Mode Online

Here you will get the details for the post of Clerk includes educational qualification, age limit, selection process, salary details, application fees, apply mode and how to apply process.The Official notification and application form for this vacancy are given below. visit our Today job (24.06.2021) section to get more latest Govt and Private updates on daily basis.

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection shortly IBPS is an autonomous agency recruiting staff for Public Sector banks. The Agency has been functioning since 1975. Formerly, IBPS was called as Personnel Selection Services (PSS). In the Year 2011, IBPS started common written examination for the public sector bank exams and later, regional rural bank all over India. They conduct these exams on yearly basis and take all responsibilities of the recruitment process. They recruit bank staffs by the way of preliminary exam, main exam and Interview.

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2020 State Wise Vacancy Details

  • As per the IBPS notification, overall 2557 vacancies are allotted for this recruitment. Post wise vacancy details are given below.
State NameSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
Andaman & Nicobar0101
Andhra Pradesh120920072785
Arunachal Pradesh0101
Assam010702011324
Bihar2614094695
Chandigarh01010608
Chhattisgarh0105011118
Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu010304
Delhi (NCT)121222074093
Goa1002011225
Gujarat0529341160139
Haryana1318053672
Himachal Pradesh100110032145
Jammu & Kashmir0101010407
Jharkhand061606053467
Karnataka3322552091221
Kerala11331066120
Lakshadweep020103
Madhya Pradesh1523120945104
Maharashtra36449434163371
Manipur01010103
Meghalaya0101
Mizoram0101
Nagaland020305
Odisha051509053266
Puducherry0404
Punjab45331470162
Rajasthan100713063268
Sikkim0101
Tamil Nadu37015422115229
Telangana090316052962
Tripura04010711
Uttar Pradesh44047424113259
Uttarakhand0602022030
West Bengal3305331367151
Grand Total37622056021511762557

Eligibility Criteria for IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2020

Educational Qualification

  • Aspirants should have possessed Degree in any discipline from recognized university.
  • Check Advertisement for educational qualification.

Age Limit

  • Candidates age limit should be between 20 years to 28 years.
  • 20 years – 28 years (age relaxation SC/ST-5 years, OBC (NCL) – 03 years, PH-10 years) as on 1st Sept 2020

Selection Process

  • Pre Examination Training (PET)
  • Preliminary Examination
  • Main Examination
  • Document Verification
  • Personal Interview

Mode of Application

  • Applications via online mode only will be accepted.

Application Fee

  • Rs.175 for SC/ST/PWBD/EXSM candidates and Rs.850 for all other candidates.

Mode of Payment

  • You should make the payment via online by using Debit Cards, Credit Cards, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets.

Important Dates of IBPS CRP Clerk X 2021-22 Notification

IBPS Clerk 2020 Recruitment Notification | Clerk Posts | Total Vacancies 2557| Last Date : 06.11.2020 (Re-Opened)

Steps to Apply online IBPS CRP Clerk 2020 Exam Notification

  • Go to official website ibps.in.
  • Click “CRP Clerical” find the advertisement “Common Recruitment Process for Clerical Cadre X”, click on the advertisement.
  • IBPS Clerk Exam notification will open read it and check Eligibility.
  • To apply enter you details correctly and make the payment.
  • Finally click submit button and take the print of the application form.

How to fill up IBPS Clerk Recruitment Online Application

  • Candidates should make registration and apply through login.
  • Candidates shall fill up the online form with required details.
  • Upload your Photograph, Signature, Left Thumb Impression & A hand written declaration.
  • Then make payment via online.
  • Then click view application form.
  • Candidates will be provided opportunity to edit their application form before submission.
  • You should check the application form once again whether the information are correct or incorrect.
  • After that click submit button, your online form will be submitted.
  • Then generate & print your registration Slip.
jobvision.in wishes you the best of luck. Keep following our Jobvision website know upcoming latest Government and Private Jobs, Exam Results, Admit Cards, Answer keys, Syllabus and many more updates instantly. Thank You

Important Dates to Apply :

Official Notification & Apply Link :

Govt Jobs on ( 11-06-2021 )
Organization Post Qualification Last date Apply
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Recruitment Various

8th, 10th, ITI 18.06.2021

Apply
Odisha Power Transmission (OPTCL) Recruitment 280

ITI , 12th 18.06.2021 (date extended)

Apply
Anna University Recruitment 04

8th Std, Diploma, MBA, M.E, M.Tech 25.06. 2021

Apply
Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC) Recruitment 859

Any Degree 23.06.2021

Apply
Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC) Recruitment 918

Ph.D, Master.Degree, NET, SET, SLET 23.06.2021

Apply
Tranding Govt Jobs
Apply Now :   IBM Off Campus Drive 2021 | Support Engineer , Customer Service | BE, B.Tech | Apply Online